Skip to content

117 Norcross Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2024

Property Information

Block3409
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,158
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
14%
Improvement Value:$127,500
86%
Total Assessment$147,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,763+2.7%
2024$5,611+4.4%
2023$5,376+0.9%
2022$5,329+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 12526, Page 1719

Foreclosure Case F-004845-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003004-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 10929, Page 1449Recorded7/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 9454, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5208, Page 902

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969