Skip to content

10 South Grove Street

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2020

Property Information

Block5001
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage1.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
20%
Improvement Value:$178,600
80%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,701+2.7%
2024$8,472+4.4%
2023$8,117+51.4%
2022$5,361+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 11852, Page 1848

Foreclosure Case F-017880-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 10356, Page 1716Recorded3/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7808, Page 1736

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973