Skip to content

37 Rosalind Circle

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2018

Property Information

Block403.03
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
24%
Improvement Value:$162,300
76%
Total Assessment$212,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,284+2.7%
2024$8,065+4.4%
2023$7,728+0.9%
2022$7,660+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,138DeedBook 11001, Page 869

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 10199, Page 941Recorded5/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027973-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 7885, Page 444

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 4777, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$150,715
DeedBook 4497, Page 5