Skip to content

134 New Brooklyn Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2016

Property Information

Block4107
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage2.94

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
61%
Improvement Value:$41,300
39%
Total Assessment$106,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,136+2.7%
2024$4,027+4.4%
2023$3,858+0.9%
2022$3,824+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 10354, Page 663

Foreclosure Case F-025476-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
DeedBook 5186, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5046, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4601, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4434, Page 870

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965