Skip to content

109 Pump Branch Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2004

Property Information

Block4410
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,772
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
20%
Improvement Value:$187,600
80%
Total Assessment$233,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,115+2.7%
2024$8,874+4.4%
2023$8,503+0.9%
2022$8,428+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000511-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5177, Page 669

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972