Skip to content

9 Dottie Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$63,500
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2016

Property Information

Block4502
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
24%
Improvement Value:$118,700
76%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,083+2.7%
2024$5,923+4.4%
2023$5,675+0.9%
2022$5,625+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 10425, Page 1156

Foreclosure Case F-052764-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 4759, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 4362, Page 892

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4225, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985