Skip to content

5 Centennial Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block4506
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,500
29%
Improvement Value:$97,100
71%
Total Assessment$137,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,369+2.7%
2024$5,227+4.4%
2023$5,009+0.9%
2022$4,965+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 11114, Page 1897

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 10792, Page 37Recorded12/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 10630, Page 636Recorded5/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002069-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 5179, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979