Skip to content

4 Dottie Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2025

Property Information

Block4508
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
21%
Improvement Value:$147,500
79%
Total Assessment$186,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,285+2.7%
2024$7,093+4.4%
2023$6,796+0.9%
2022$6,736+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 12866, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 10730, Page 826Recorded10/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

DeedBook 9676, Page 1217

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Foreclosure Case F-036653-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

To:

DeedBook 5075, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$106,900
DeedBook 4566, Page 542

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 4033, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984