Skip to content

14 Benedette Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 1985

Property Information

Block4806
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
22%
Improvement Value:$151,700
78%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,605+2.7%
2024$7,404+4.4%
2023$7,094+0.9%
2022$7,032+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025079-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 4099, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977