Skip to content

16 Benedette Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block4806
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
32%
Improvement Value:$100,400
68%
Total Assessment$148,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,791+2.7%
2024$5,638+4.4%
2023$5,402+0.9%
2022$5,354+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003401-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006668-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 11503, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 10321, Page 1805Recorded1/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017360-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8718, Page 1179

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$95,900
DeedBook 4594, Page 431

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 3925, Page 419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977