Skip to content

3 Benedette Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2004

Property Information

Block4807
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
31%
Improvement Value:$106,300
69%
Total Assessment$154,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,021+2.7%
2024$5,862+4.4%
2023$5,617+0.9%
2022$5,567+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-015652-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037628-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028423-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 7632, Page 1937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook 4975, Page 391

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook 4285, Page 145