Skip to content

7 Mauriello DriveWaterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2020

Property Information

Block4810
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,718
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
25%
Improvement Value:$143,100
75%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,457+2.7%
2024$7,260+4.4%
2023$6,956+0.9%
2022$6,895+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

To:

Sq Ft1,718DeedBook 11565, Page 657

Foreclosure Case F-028328-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500
DeedBook 9279, Page 684

Property Sale

Sale
$70,500
DeedBook 4064, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978