Skip to content

55 Beebetown Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$67,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2010

Property Information

Block4901
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,016
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
20%
Improvement Value:$119,200
80%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,822+2.7%
2024$5,668+4.4%
2023$5,431+0.9%
2022$5,383+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

To:

Sq Ft1,016DeedBook 9211, Page 1668

Foreclosure Case F-037297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4193, Page 793

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978