Skip to content

40 South Central Avenue

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block5101
Lot11.04
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,283
Acreage1.72

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
15%
Improvement Value:$260,600
85%
Total Assessment$306,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,948+2.7%
2024$11,633+32.6%
2023$8,772+0.9%
2022$8,695+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,283DeedBook 11786, Page 978

Foreclosure Case F-027708-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5236, Page 655

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 397

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000