Skip to content

119 Golden Meadow Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2013

Property Information

Block5107
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,925
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
16%
Improvement Value:$258,100
84%
Total Assessment$307,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,995+2.7%
2024$11,678+4.4%
2023$11,189+0.9%
2022$11,091+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,925DeedBook 9851, Page 1053

Foreclosure Case F-013750-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$314,535
DeedBook 7633, Page 1510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004