Skip to content

29 Old Farm Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2017

Property Information

Block5207
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
21%
Improvement Value:$173,000
79%
Total Assessment$219,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,545+2.7%
2024$8,320+6.6%
2023$7,808+0.9%
2022$7,739+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 10597, Page 841

Foreclosure Case F-002130-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8494, Page 402

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 850

Property Sale

Sale
$141,140
DeedBook 4622, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 4323, Page 809