Skip to content

260 Waterford Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1960
Other Exempt
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2022

Property Information

Block5503
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage3,234
Acreage9

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
13%
Improvement Value:$393,400
87%
Total Assessment$454,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$11,950+0.9%
2022$11,845+0.6%
2021$11,773+1.4%
2020$11,612+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013426-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft3,234DeedBook 12053, Page 1043

Property Sale

Sale
$181,475

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,234DeedBook 11529, Page 836Recorded10/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018314-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021449-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled--By Conference With Judge

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 5038, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960