Skip to content

5 Loretta BlvdSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2019

Property Information

Block602.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,942
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$167,200
77%
Total Assessment$217,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,475+2.7%
2024$8,251+4.4%
2023$7,906+0.9%
2022$7,837+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,942DeedBook 11235, Page 833

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,942DeedBook 10709, Page 328Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006791-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 7049, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 5042, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$44,250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974