Skip to content

578 Wharton Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block6601
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage3.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,300
27%
Improvement Value:$130,500
73%
Total Assessment$178,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,977+70.0%
2024$4,103+4.4%
2023$3,931-22.9%
2022$5,102+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 12517, Page 419

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 11110, Page 1672Recorded4/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$30,188

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 11092, Page 1346Recorded3/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012278-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4859, Page 774

Property Sale

Sale
$800
DeedBook 4831, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4644, Page 853

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4458, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900