Skip to content

575 East Fleming Pike

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2025

Property Information

Block6601
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage3.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
28%
Improvement Value:$147,000
86%
Total Assessment$170,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,649+23.0%
2024$5,406+4.4%
2023$5,180+0.9%
2022$5,134+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 10806, Page 753

Foreclosure Case F-016794-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960