Skip to content

118 Oak Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2011

Property Information

Block6701.06
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR5
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage25.65

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
27%
Improvement Value:$79,500
73%
Total Assessment$109,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,023+2.9%
2024$3,910+4.7%
2023$3,736+0.9%
2022$3,701+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014192-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 9408, Page 1898

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4083, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978