Skip to content

19 Lenore Court

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2022

Property Information

Block8008
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
30%
Improvement Value:$106,100
70%
Total Assessment$151,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,896+2.7%
2024$5,740+4.4%
2023$5,500+0.9%
2022$5,452+13.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 12168, Page 1881

Property Sale

Sale
$162,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 11126, Page 1995Recorded5/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$113,822

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 10916, Page 1277Recorded7/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011327-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033178-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5041, Page 565

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4552, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500