Skip to content

8 Lenore Court

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2019

Property Information

Block8008
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
27%
Improvement Value:$121,000
73%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+2.7%
2024$6,306+4.4%
2023$6,042+0.9%
2022$5,989+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 11257, Page 371

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 10473, Page 1022Recorded8/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041374-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020953-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 7575, Page 713

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4416, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500