Skip to content

136 E Bates AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2024

Property Information

Block101
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage700
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
70%
Improvement Value:$30,700
30%
Total Assessment$102,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,071+1.6%
2024$2,038+6.4%
2023$1,916+1.7%
2022$1,884+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft700DeedBook 4176, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft700DeedBook 3772, Page 703Recorded1/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000109-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 3050, Page 475

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943