Skip to content

105 E Virginia AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2003

Property Information

Block178
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
75%
Improvement Value:$23,200
25%
Total Assessment$93,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,886+1.6%
2024$1,857+6.4%
2023$1,746+1.7%
2022$1,717+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014939-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

To:

Sq Ft560DeedBook 3034, Page 865

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,500
DeedBook 2833, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,500
DeedBook 1609, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940