Skip to content

19 Ellery RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$153,800
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2020

Property Information

Block269
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
60%
Improvement Value:$59,200
40%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,020+1.6%
2024$2,972+6.4%
2023$2,795+1.7%
2022$2,748+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,800

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 3921, Page 891

Foreclosure Case F-007479-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$192,500
DeedBook 3348, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950