Skip to content

207 E Jacksonville AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2020

Property Information

Block30
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
58%
Improvement Value:$53,600
42%
Total Assessment$127,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,583+1.6%
2024$2,542+6.4%
2023$2,390+1.7%
2022$2,350+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 3915, Page 614

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 3832, Page 230Recorded12/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 3779, Page 879Recorded3/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016638-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000566-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,900
DeedBook 3183, Page 430

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$33,500
DeedBook 1574, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952