Skip to content

215 Evergreen AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2017

Property Information

Block336
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,800
37%
Improvement Value:$158,900
63%
Total Assessment$250,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,074+1.6%
2024$4,994+6.4%
2023$4,696+1.7%
2022$4,618+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 3761, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 3748, Page 149Recorded8/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027396-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003