Skip to content

320 Beechwood AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$82,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 1998

Property Information

Block378
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
55%
Improvement Value:$65,600
45%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,947+1.6%
2024$2,900+6.4%
2023$2,727+1.7%
2022$2,682+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009857-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014465-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 2771, Page 895

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 1822, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974