Skip to content

116 Oakdale AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2024

Property Information

Block384
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage926
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
57%
Improvement Value:$60,500
43%
Total Assessment$140,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,844+1.6%
2024$2,799+6.4%
2023$2,632+1.7%
2022$2,588+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft926DeedBook 3713, Page 126Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049261-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 3373, Page 848

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3364, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 1608, Page 699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975