Skip to content

244 Ludlam DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block428
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-CB-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,737
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
39%
Improvement Value:$106,200
61%
Total Assessment$174,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,545+1.5%
2024$3,491+6.6%
2023$3,275+1.5%
2022$3,226+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 4090, Page 523

Foreclosure Case F-057520-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 2959, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 1788, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973