Skip to content

342 Route 9Cape May, NJ 08204

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2024

Property Information

Block447
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page5.01

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,700
46%
Improvement Value:$118,400
54%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,479+1.5%
2024$4,411+6.6%
2023$4,138+1.5%
2022$4,076+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 4196, Page 852

Property Sale

Sale
$116,957
Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 3901, Page 384Recorded2/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020804-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050524-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1836, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976