Skip to content

339 Willow DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2011

Property Information

Block447
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page5.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,834
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
26%
Improvement Value:$295,600
74%
Total Assessment$401,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,175+1.6%
2024$8,050+6.6%
2023$7,552+1.5%
2022$7,439+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 3473, Page 616

Foreclosure Case F-042044-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002