Skip to content

102 Brookdale RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2014

Property Information

Block526
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,900
34%
Improvement Value:$247,200
66%
Total Assessment$375,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,607+1.5%
2024$7,498+6.3%
2023$7,052+1.6%
2022$6,939+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 3582, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 3477, Page 705

Foreclosure Case F-024565-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 2688, Page 616

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,500
DeedBook 1470, Page 124