Skip to content

136 & 138 Town Bank RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$246,550
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2016

Property Information

Block552
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
56%
Improvement Value:$101,300
44%
Total Assessment$230,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,670+1.4%
2024$4,604+6.3%
2023$4,330+1.6%
2022$4,261+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$246,550

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 3702, Page 396

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 3676, Page 856Recorded5/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006701-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 2982, Page 787

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,000
DeedBook 1443, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980