Skip to content

600 Eldredge AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2022

Property Information

Block669
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.08

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
47%
Improvement Value:$134,400
53%
Total Assessment$255,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,175+1.4%
2024$5,101+6.3%
2023$4,798+1.6%
2022$4,721+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008779-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3336, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 2602, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2478, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951