Skip to content

719 Whildam AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2017

Property Information

Block689
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.08

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
70%
Improvement Value:$50,900
30%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,411+1.4%
2024$3,362+6.3%
2023$3,162+1.6%
2022$3,112+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

Sq Ft704DeedBook 3713, Page 36

Foreclosure Case F-011384-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006125-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005659-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 3256, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2973, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900
DeedBook 2668, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 1544, Page 1139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962