Skip to content

1310 Old Lake RdNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2025

Property Information

Block107
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,222
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
16%
Improvement Value:$122,200
84%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,652+0.7%
2024$4,621+5.0%
2023$4,402+2.9%
2022$4,276+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 4171, Page 2763Recorded9/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 4158, Page 7390Recorded10/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014217-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056878-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2733, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971