Skip to content

4569 Noel DrNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2022

Property Information

Block107
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,102
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
17%
Improvement Value:$119,800
83%
Total Assessment$143,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,569+0.7%
2024$4,539+5.0%
2023$4,324+2.9%
2022$4,200+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011735-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 4229, Page 2813Recorded7/5/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 4178, Page 4114Recorded3/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 4165, Page 9905Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048167-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039306-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2902, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971