Skip to content

826 W Wheat RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2017

Property Information

Block1201
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.81

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
23%
Improvement Value:$115,600
77%
Total Assessment$150,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,801+0.7%
2024$4,770+5.0%
2023$4,544+2.9%
2022$4,414+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 4152, Page 3865Recorded4/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$64,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 4143, Page 234Recorded7/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018087-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,250
DeedBook 1872, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930