Skip to content

1299 E Cornell StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$137,500
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2014

Property Information

Block1701
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,369
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
21%
Improvement Value:$89,700
79%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,598+0.7%
2024$3,574+5.0%
2023$3,405+2.9%
2022$3,308+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008400-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,369DeedBook 4117, Page 8479Recorded6/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 4003, Page 5716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970