Skip to content

1674 White Pine WayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2017

Property Information

Block1702
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
14%
Improvement Value:$221,300
86%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,180+0.7%
2024$8,126+5.0%
2023$7,740+2.9%
2022$7,519+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002289-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$219,360
DeedBook 2707, Page 82