Skip to content

696 Fox LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$174,060
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2003

Property Information

Block1702
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
19%
Improvement Value:$153,500
81%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,066+0.7%
2024$6,026+5.0%
2023$5,740+2.9%
2022$5,576+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046758-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$174,060
DeedBook 2653, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003