Skip to content

740 Amber LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2013

Property Information

Block1709
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
19%
Improvement Value:$155,000
81%
Total Assessment$191,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,097+0.7%
2024$6,057+5.0%
2023$5,770+2.9%
2022$5,605+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010259-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 4109, Page 8824Recorded9/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$168,860

From:

To:

DeedBook 2624, Page 253NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/29/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002