Skip to content

1380 Hadsell AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2002

Property Information

Block1801
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,150
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
19%
Improvement Value:$151,900
81%
Total Assessment$187,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,970+0.7%
2024$5,931+5.0%
2023$5,649+2.9%
2022$5,488+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039094-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2586, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002