Skip to content

1766 Philip StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2016

Property Information

Block1902
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage984
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,300
28%
Improvement Value:$76,900
72%
Total Assessment$106,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,381+0.7%
2024$3,359+5.0%
2023$3,200+2.9%
2022$3,108+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 4137, Page 9290Recorded2/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 4132, Page 6203Recorded9/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035502-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958