Skip to content

1022 Charles StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$126,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2003

Property Information

Block2003
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
24%
Improvement Value:$121,000
76%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,053+0.7%
2024$5,020+5.0%
2023$4,782+2.9%
2022$4,645+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022532-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,900
DeedBook 2696, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003