Skip to content

2221 W Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2015

Property Information

Block2003
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.88

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
16%
Improvement Value:$189,200
84%
Total Assessment$226,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,199+0.7%
2024$7,152+5.0%
2023$6,812+2.9%
2022$6,618+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,817DeedBook 4131, Page 7610Recorded8/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,817DeedBook 4131, Page 7605Recorded8/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-031613-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033631-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 2508, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991