Skip to content

1970 Sunset AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$88,800
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2020

Property Information

Block2005
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
23%
Improvement Value:$114,000
77%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+0.7%
2024$4,688+5.0%
2023$4,465+2.9%
2022$4,338+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$88,800
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4193, Page 6984Recorded5/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002758-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-047331-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4059, Page 3249

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 2641, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998