Skip to content

567 Maurice River PkyVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2017

Property Information

Block2008
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
32%
Improvement Value:$68,700
68%
Total Assessment$101,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,232+0.7%
2024$3,210+5.0%
2023$3,058+2.9%
2022$2,971+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 4153, Page 7513Recorded6/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040744-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 2427, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948